United Airlines Reservations

United Airlines Reservations Number: +1-802-242-5275

Since the establishment, United Airlines is one of the major flight service providers around the world. Today, United Airlines is the third largest airline around the world and they have a big network to offer flight services at more than 342 destinations around the world.

With United Airlines reservations helpdesk, you will find excellent facilities on the flights with reservations of cheap United Airlines flight tickets. Just visit the official website and reserve your flight tickets now.

United Airlines Reservations Number:

At the website of United Airlines, you will get excellent deals and offers to make a reservation for cheap United Airlines flights. If you are going to make a United Airlines reservations, you will get excellent United airlines customer service for all queries.

United Airlines Customer Service

United Airlines phone numbers to get information on your flight reservations or queries.

United Airlines Reservations Number+1-802-242-5275
United Airlines Booking Number+1-802-242-5275
United Airlines Phone Number1-800-864-8331
United Airlines Customer Service
+1-802-242-5275
United Airlines Baggage Phone Number1-800-335-2247  (Toll-free from U.S. and Canada)
United Airlines Baggage Customer Service Number00-800-33-55-2247 (Toll-free from Europe)

011-866-563-3244 (Toll-free from Mexico)

Cargo Sales & QuickPak1-800-575-3335
Executive Accounts Desk1-800-521-0810
United Groups Phone Number1-800-426-1122
United Airlines Vacations Phone Number1-888-854-3899
United Airlines Disability Services Phone Number1-800-228-2744
United Airlines Cargo Phone Number1-800-822-2746
AllianceStar Alliance
Fleet size781
Destinations342
Parent companyUnited Continental Holdings
HeadquartersWillis Tower, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.
Websitehttps://www.united.com/

Book Ticket with United Airlines Customer Service

Are you planning to book United Airlines reservations flight tickets? Looking for ways to score a low-cost flight deal? If yes; then start your search for the best United Airlines flight deal on the official website of the airline. United Airlines offers a wide range of exemplary services to its customers along with some additional intrinsic services like the ability to check United Airlines flight status, dedicated United Airlines phone number for prompt help and an incredible frequent flyer program- ” MileagePlus.” The website features a comprehensive search engine, which you can use to scan out the deals that suit your preferences. In case, you are unable to find the flight offer that matches your requirement; then we suggest you initiating the search by providing different travel date and timings. Moreover, one can also avail quick assistance to get their flight booked that too within the desired budget, as free consultation is also provided by the airline through round the clock United Airlines customer service.

United Airlines Reservations

Being one of the major air carriers of America known for its high-end services, United Airlines is undoubtedly the best airline to fly with. It is known for operating the largest domestic and international route network in present times by using its extensive fleet of 784 aircraft. The airline features different kinds of travel class, including United Polaris Business, United Premium Plus, United premium transcontinental service, United First, United Business, Economy Plus, Economy, and Basic Economy. However, the travel class featured in the flight depends on its operating routes.

If you wish to book United Airlines flight tickets for your next travel, start browsing through the official website of the airline, which features an easy-to-use search engine. You can also get your United Airline reservations done that too based on your preference by seeking help from designated travel advisors. To establish quick contact, call on United Airlines reservations number anytime, and your call will be answered instantly.

United Airline Flight Cancellation

Customers can request for cancellation without paying a single penny if the flight has been ticketed within 24 hours and the date of travel is at least seven days later from the day the reservation was made. To know more about the cancellation policy or resolve issues related to your existing booking, we suggest you contact the United Airlines reservations helpdesk immediately. The passengers can make use of chat, email, community forum, or United Airlines customer service number to establish contact with the dedicated customer service team.

It will be great to make a reservation with United Airlines to make your trip affordable and special. To get more information on the contact details for any kind of help, you can also visit the website link or take help through United Airlines customer service number +1-802-242-5275. Get extra information about UPS Air Customer service for flight booking and reservation.

United Airlines International Contact Number

 

CityPhone Numbers
Cantonese18005510943
German18005372999
Usa & canada18003230170
Italian18005378885
Korean18008252136
Mandarin18005513062
Japanese18005373366
Portuguese18003235359
Spanish18004265561
Africa Reservations27)

114631147

27) 114631170

Dutch18002258612
Japan(81)367325011

(81)367325022

Indonesia622183780607

622183780730

Mongolia97611331390

97611331391

China400

883 4288

400 883 4288

Nepal97714220245
Malaysia60321431433
Hong Kong85228104888
Reservations Singapore6328188701
Philipines6328848272

6328188701

Taiwan886223258868
Thailand662652608788
Australia1

300 651 815

1300 737 640

Vietnam662652608788

842839306613

South korea27510300
New zealand0800747400

0800 673 5937

Antigua and Barbuda8002310856
Bahamas1 (8008648331)
Aruba8001507
Bermuda8002310856
Bonaire1

(01010018008648331)

Cuba11918477002822

0115378382881

Dominican Republic8092621060

18092001062

Cayman Islands8002310856
Curaçao1 (0018008648331)
Puerto Rico1 (8008648331)
Jamaica1 (8008648331)
St. Kitts1 (8008648331)
St. Lucia1 (8008648331)
Trinidad and Tobago8004612744
Turks and Caicos1 (8008648331)
U.S. Virgin Islands8002310856
Reservations Argentina1151981441

8107778648

Belize08002663822

5018221062

Brazil080016

2323

08009423372

08009423371

Honduras

San Pedro Sula

Tegucigalpa

80027919489

80027919489

Chile800395425
Colombia18009440219
Ecuador1800222333

59323834007

Costa Rica8000440005
El Salvador800,615,350,322,072,000
Guatemala18018126684

50223859610

Nicaragua(505)

22768129

Panama008000440001

(507)2650040

Paraguay59521612319

59521604 552

Peru5117129230

080078972

080070030

Uruguay59826281480
St. Maarten1 (0018008648331)
Czech Republic800050460

800050460

Belgium022008868

080080949

Venezuela8001003198
Finland35880096070
Denmark70126233
Germany06950985051

08006637277

France0171230335

0171230322

Greece0080044143592

2103002697

Italy Milan0269633256

0269430800

Iceland8004150
Ireland1890925252

1850946187

Italy Rome0666053030

0689386600

Netherlands0203469381

0203469382

Luxembourg02

200 8868

Norway81003630
Portugal214159102
Spain900813996
Sweden0858536954

0858536955

Switzerland0224177280

0448009212

0844844020

Reservations United Kingdom08456076760

02071360582

08456070777

02073651859

Turkey2123342920
Bangladesh88029565380

88029568388

88029882273

Russian Federation74959800882
India Chennai9104424330211

9104424351829

Delhi911244315500
Mumbai9102240908000
Kolkata9103322890440

9103322890441

9103322890442

Karachi92215680970
Lahore92426312136

92426312183

Sri Lanka94112661703

94112661704

94112683230

Mexico52835500

018000053200

52835555

Querétaro524422205087
Guam(18008648331)

18004214655

Micronesia and the Mid-Pacific Chuuk (Truk)

Kosrae

Pohnpei

Yap

691)

3302424

(691) 3703024

(691) 3703224

(691) 3202424

(691) 3205424

(691) 3205425

(691) 3502702

(691) 3502788

Marshall Islands

Kwajalein

Majuro

(805)

3551013

(692) 6253209

Pakistan Islamabad92512206704

92512206705

Palau(680) 4882448

(680) 4881029

Middle East Israel1809344363
Kuwait96522958900
Qatar800100021
Saudi Arabia009

66 920002185

United Arab Emirates971080004415492
Tahiti18474274189
U.S. and Canada departure information18008246200
Product Services18888543899

0120981241

18002112039

18668225827

15034885500

 

United Airlines Reviews

Submit your review
1
2
3
4
5
Submit
     
Cancel

Create your own review

i-Customerservicenumber
Average rating:  
 6 reviews
by James kalay on i-Customerservicenumber

"Amazing Deal Cracked!
It's the second time, I booked my tickets through United Airlines Reservations desk. Undoubtedly, it is the best airline to travel because you can save on reservations. Deals were more affordable this time and I was able to afford to visit my home country South Africa, and family for the 1st time in 5 years. In-flight service was good and crew was kind and delightful.
"

by Sandy on i-Customerservicenumber

We were in a connecting flight to Canada. We were quite early and was not aware that we needed a Canadian ETA for a two-hour connection. We applied for it but didn't get approved before the flight. While we were waiting for the ETA to be approved, I was completely impressed by United Airlines customer service.There were three employees who were prompt in their service and was trying to help us, calling the Canadian border, the departing plane, and international section of the airport all at the same time. The employees were trying to help us in every possible way.”

by Henry Pete on i-Customerservicenumber

I am a regular customer of United Airlines and have been flying with it since long. The last time I flew with it, I wanted to upgrade my seat to premium economy due to some issues. I contacted the United Airlines Customer Service and was very happy with their instant assistance. Their agents were very polite and listened to my problem patiently. I had an extremely comfortable journey and would be looking forward to travelling with United Airlines again.

by Henry Joseph on i-Customerservicenumber

To attend cousin’s wedding in Sydney; I booked flight from United Airlines. As I had some medical issues, I wanted to upgrade my tickets to premium economy. Upon calling United Airlines Customer Service, one of their agents helped me and understood my problem. I extremely appreciate the services and enjoyed the meals onboard.

by Nina Seifeddine on i-Customerservicenumber

I booked my Flight to Chicago from United Airlines and felt so pleased with the services and its people. We reached our destination (Chicago) 19 minutes before the scheduled time, and the journey was hassle free. I enjoyed having a personal screen with DirecTV right in front of me.

by Larry on i-Customerservicenumber

We have used United Airlines twice as of now and every time the services offered onboard was awesome. The operators were very friendly and went an extra mile to get me the best flight deals. We would highly recommend United Airlines to anyone. You won't be disappointed with their level of service. Keep it up United Airlines!!!

✆ Call Now: +1-802-242-5275