United Airlines Reservations

United Airlines Book a Flight and Grab Deals:  +1-844-650-5822

Since the establishment, United Airlines is one of the major flight service providers around the world. Today, United Airlines is the third largest airline around the world and they have a big network to offer flight services at more than 342 destinations around the world.

With United Airlines reservations helpdesk, you will find excellent facilities on the flights with reservations of cheap United Airlines flight tickets. Just visit the official website and reserve your flight tickets now. You can also use United airlines en español telefono USA number for any issue.

United Airlines Telefono Español Numero:

At the website of United Airlines, you will get excellent deals and offers to make a reservation for cheap United Airlines flights. If you are going to make a United Airlines booking, you will get excellent service by Call United Airlines customer service help desk for all queries.

If you are unable to book flight tickets on your own, then you can take an expert’s assistance via United airlines en español telefono. Phone lines are 24/7 reachable, allowing you to get in touch with an airline representative at any hour of the day. United Airlines has appointed a team of travel professionals who will provide you a prompt and satisfactory support service to resolve all flight-related issues.

United Airlines Customer Service

Call United Airlines Customer Service Phone Number USA and Get information on your flight reservations or queries.

United Airlines Reservations Number+1-844-650-5822
United Airlines Booking Number+1-844-650-5822
United Airlines Phone Number1-800-864-8331
United airlines Telefono USA
1-800-864-8331 
Call United Airlines Customer Service Phone Number USA
+1-844-650-5822
United Airlines Baggage Phone Number1-800-335-2247  (Toll-free from U.S. and Canada)
United Airlines Baggage Customer Service Number00-800-33-55-2247 (Toll-free from Europe)

011-866-563-3244 (Toll-free from Mexico)

Cargo Sales & QuickPak1-800-575-3335
Executive Accounts Desk1-800-521-0810
United Group Reservations Number1-800-426-1122
United Airlines Vacations Phone Number1-888-854-3899
United Airlines Disability Services Phone Number1-800-228-2744
United Airlines Cargo Phone Number1-800-822-2746
AllianceStar Alliance
Fleet size781
Destinations342
Parent companyUnited Continental Holdings
HeadquartersWillis Tower, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.
Websitewww.united.com

Book Ticket and Call United Airlines Helpdesk

Are you planning to book United Airlines reservations flight tickets? Looking for ways to score a low-cost flight deal? If yes; then start your search for the best United Airlines flight deal on the official website of the airline. United Airlines offers a wide range of exemplary services to its customers along with some additional intrinsic services like the ability to check United Airlines flight status, dedicated United Airlines phone number for prompt help and an incredible frequent flyer program- ” MileagePlus.” The website features a comprehensive search engine, which you can use to scan out the deals that suit your preferences. In case, you are unable to find the flight offer that matches your requirement; then we suggest you initiating the search by providing different travel date and timings. Moreover, one can also avail quick assistance to get their flight booked that too within the desired budget, as free consultation is also provided by the airline through round the clock and Call United Airlines customer service phone number USA.

So, whenever needed, give a call on telefono de united airlines espanol and get prompt assistance from the team of travel professionals.

Find Deals on United Airlines Ticket Booking

In case you want complete details over the travel class and operating routes of United Airlines flights, then you should visit the official website of the airline or ask an expert via numero de telefono de United airlines.

Being one of the major air carriers of America known for its high-end services, United Airlines is undoubtedly the best airline to fly with. It is known for operating the largest domestic and international route network in present times by using its extensive fleet of 784 aircraft. The airline features different kinds of travel class, including United Polaris Business, United Premium Plus, United premium transcontinental service, United First, United Business, Economy Plus, Economy, and Basic Economy. However, the travel class featured in the flight depends on its operating routes.

If you wish to book United Airlines flight tickets for your next travel, start browsing through the official website of the airline, which features an easy-to-use search engine. You can also get your United Airline reservations done that too based on your preference by seeking help from designated travel advisors. To establish quick contact, call on United Airlines customer service number anytime, and your call will be answered instantly.

United Airline Flight Cancellation

Customers can request for cancellation without paying a single penny if the flight has been ticketed within 24 hours and the date of travel is at least seven days later from the day the reservation was made. To know more about the cancellation policy or resolve issues related to your existing booking, we suggest you contact the United Airlines reservations helpdesk immediately. The passengers can make use of chat, email, community forum, or Call United Airlines customer service phone number USA to establish contact with the dedicated customer service team.

It will be great to make a reservation with United Airlines to make your trip affordable and special. To get more information on the contact details for any kind of help, you can also visit the website link. Get extra information about UPS Air Customer service for flight booking and reservation.

However, you are recommended to use the United airlines Telefono for expert assistance, as it helps you to get expert help instantly. Moreover, phone lines are day and night available, allowing you to get your query resolved at any hour of the day.

United Airlines International Phone Number

 

CityPhone Numbers
Cantonese18005510943
German18005372999
United Airlines Telefono USA & Canada18003230170
Italian18005378885
Korean18008252136
Mandarin18005513062
Japanese18005373366
Portuguese18003235359
United Airlines en Español Telefono18004265561
Africa Reservations27)

114631147

27) 114631170

Dutch18002258612
Japan(81)367325011

(81)367325022

Indonesia622183780607

622183780730

Mongolia97611331390

97611331391

China400

883 4288

400 883 4288

Nepal97714220245
Malaysia60321431433
Hong Kong85228104888
Reservations Singapore6328188701
Philipines6328848272

6328188701

Taiwan886223258868
Thailand662652608788
Australia1

300 651 815

1300 737 640

Vietnam662652608788

842839306613

South korea27510300
New zealand0800747400

0800 673 5937

Antigua and Barbuda8002310856
Bahamas1 (8008648331)
Aruba8001507
Bermuda8002310856
Bonaire1

(01010018008648331)

Cuba11918477002822

0115378382881

Dominican Republic8092621060

18092001062

Cayman Islands8002310856
Curaçao1 (0018008648331)
Puerto Rico1 (8008648331)
Jamaica1 (8008648331)
St. Kitts1 (8008648331)
St. Lucia1 (8008648331)
Trinidad and Tobago8004612744
Turks and Caicos1 (8008648331)
U.S. Virgin Islands8002310856
Reservations Argentina1151981441

8107778648

Belize08002663822

5018221062

Brazil080016

2323

08009423372

08009423371

Honduras

San Pedro Sula

Tegucigalpa

80027919489

80027919489

Chile800395425
Colombia18009440219
Ecuador1800222333

59323834007

Costa Rica8000440005
El Salvador800,615,350,322,072,000
Guatemala18018126684

50223859610

Nicaragua(505)

22768129

Panama008000440001

(507)2650040

Paraguay59521612319

59521604 552

Peru5117129230

080078972

080070030

Uruguay59826281480
St. Maarten1 (0018008648331)
Czech Republic800050460

800050460

Belgium022008868

080080949

Venezuela8001003198
Finland35880096070
Denmark70126233
Germany06950985051

08006637277

France0171230335

0171230322

Greece0080044143592

2103002697

Italy Milan0269633256

0269430800

Iceland8004150
Ireland1890925252

1850946187

Italy Rome0666053030

0689386600

Netherlands0203469381

0203469382

Luxembourg02

200 8868

Norway81003630
Portugal214159102
Spain900813996
Sweden0858536954

0858536955

Switzerland0224177280

0448009212

0844844020

Numero de Telefono de United Airlines UK08456076760

02071360582

08456070777

02073651859

Turkey2123342920
Bangladesh88029565380

88029568388

88029882273

Russian Federation74959800882
India Chennai9104424330211

9104424351829

Delhi911244315500
Mumbai9102240908000
Kolkata9103322890440

9103322890441

9103322890442

Karachi92215680970
Lahore92426312136

92426312183

Sri Lanka94112661703

94112661704

94112683230

Mexico52835500

018000053200

52835555

Querétaro524422205087
Guam(18008648331)

18004214655

Micronesia and the Mid-Pacific Chuuk (Truk)

Kosrae

Pohnpei

Yap

691)

3302424

(691) 3703024

(691) 3703224

(691) 3202424

(691) 3205424

(691) 3205425

(691) 3502702

(691) 3502788

Marshall Islands

Kwajalein

Majuro

(805)

3551013

(692) 6253209

Pakistan Islamabad92512206704

92512206705

Palau(680) 4882448

(680) 4881029

Middle East Israel1809344363
Kuwait96522958900
Qatar800100021
Saudi Arabia009

66 920002185

United Arab Emirates971080004415492
Tahiti18474274189
U.S. and Canada departure information18008246200
Product Services18888543899

0120981241

18002112039

18668225827

15034885500

 

Call United Airlines Customer Service Number USA +1-844-650-5822 – Features
Contact Number to Dial+1-844-650-5822
Call BackYes
Is Call Picked up by Real PersonYes
Department of CallReservation Desk
Customer Service Center Hours24 hours 7 days
Dialing Best Time3:15 pm
Waiting Average21
Current Wait26
Phone Number ( Rank )1
Overall Rank1
Alternate MethodsWebsite, Facebook, E-mail, Contact Number, Twitter
Communication Quality41%
Help Quality81%
Votes of Customer35,195

 

United Airlines – Frequently Asked Questions

1. How can I link my United Airlines booking? 

You can simply do this by calling on the United Airlines reservations number. Ask the airline representative to link each itinerary together. The air travel agent will simply put notes in your reservation, which states that you and your family members will travel together. Call United Airlines customer service phone number USA +1-844-650-5822 and air travel experts will solve all your queries and problems. 

2. Is it safe to submit a credit card to united.com?

Yes, it is absolutely safe to use your credit card at united.com. Data on united.com is completely encrypted so that no one can read that. United Airlines uses SSL, meaning a Secure Socket layer. It is an advanced web technology that is used to protect your personal data as the data travels across the internet. Secure Socket Layer is an industry-standard supported by Internet Explorer, Chrome, Safari, Firefox, and other famous web browsers. 

3. How do I get my United Airlines boarding pass on my iPhone?

If you want to add a mobile boarding pass to Passbook, then download the United Airlines mobile app to check-in through it. On the mobile boarding pass screen, you will see the “Add to Passbook” button. Click on it. An image will come up, select “Add” on that image. Your boarding pass will automatically be added to Passbook. Book United Airlines tickets and get your boarding pass on your phone. 

4. What is the cost for overweight bags?

The baggage policy of the airline is quite decent. The cost of baggage depends on the destination you travel and fare class you choose. 

  • Passengers who are traveling in United Economy with checked baggage weighing up to 32 kilograms or 70 pounds will have to pay $100 per bag, depending upon the destination.
  • Bags whose weight is more than 32 kilograms or 70 pounds but less than 45 kilograms or 100 pounds, will be charged $200 per bag.

Bags weighing more than 45 kilograms or 100 pounds will be accepted by the airline. 

5. How far in advance can I book a flight on United Airlines?

United Airlines usually offers the best-discounted fares in not more than six months in advance of the scheduled departure of the flight. The earlier you make your United Airlines flight booking, the cheaper you get. The airline generally offers various promotional offers on week-days because of the less demand of flight tickets. 

6. How can I change my booked flight?

You can visit the official site of the airline to make changes to your existing booking. You can do this y navigating to the “Manage Trip” section. Passengers are allowed to make changes in their existing reservations through the mobile app of the airline. Click on the “Change flight” option to change the eligible booking. 

You can even call on the United Airlines phone number to change your booked flight. If your reservation is not eligible to change, then you will receive a message from the airline after clicking on “Change flight.”

7. What to do if my bags were damaged?

Before leaving the airport, you should report about all damaged items in person. You should do it not later than 24 hours after arriving at the airport. If this happens on an international flight, then you can report within seven days of arrival. 

You should present a damaged item for inspection at the airport. 

8. How can I add an in-cabin pet to my reservation after purchase?

When viewing your United Airlines reservations, you can select “Add pet” under “Special accommodations and requests.” Domestic small cats and dogs can travel with you in the cabin on most of the United Airlines flights. 

United Airlines offers a special program for shipping pets comfortably and safely on flights. 

9. What can I do if the weather may impact my flight?

If there is any situation when severe weather or other major events may affect United’s operations, then United Airlines allows its passengers to change their flight without paying a change fee. Changing your flight through the mobile app or official site of the airline will automatically waive any fee. 

10. What benefits does MileagePlus offer?

MileagePlus offers certain benefits for its loyal passengers, such as-

  • Lounge access
  • Free cabin upgrades
  • Ability to earn and use points
  • Priority seating and boarding
  • Expedited security
  • Free checked baggage
  • Discounted airfares
  • Duty-free shopping

You can call on the United Airlines reservations number to know more details about the frequent flyer program of the airline.

United Airlines Reviews

United Airlines Mileage Program

Submit your review
1
2
3
4
5
Submit
     
Cancel

Create your own review

i-Customerservicenumber
Average rating:  
 9 reviews
by kimberly on i-Customerservicenumber

I want my money refunded back on the card ending in 8446

by kimberly on i-Customerservicenumber

I want my money refunded back on the card ending in 8446

by Ellen de Vries on i-Customerservicenumber

I have been trying for MONTHS to get a refund now from an airplane ticket that you canceled. I have called on United Airlines telefono USA numero and your customer service is totally UNREACHABLE!! Chatting? Only with a bot, which gets back every 20 minutes, since the IS no agent available! This is all 1 big lie, apparently! I have completely had it with United Airlines.

by James kalay on i-Customerservicenumber

"Amazing Deal Cracked!
It's the second time, I booked my tickets through United Airlines Reservations desk. Undoubtedly, it is the best airline to travel because you can save on reservations. Deals were more affordable this time and I was able to afford to visit my home country South Africa, and family for the 1st time in 5 years. In-flight service was good and crew was kind and delightful.
"

by Sandy on i-Customerservicenumber

We were in a connecting flight to Canada. We were quite early and was not aware that we needed a Canadian ETA for a two-hour connection. We applied for it but didn't get approved before the flight. While we were waiting for the ETA to be approved, I was completely impressed by United Airlines customer service.There were three employees who were prompt in their service and was trying to help us, calling the Canadian border, the departing plane, and international section of the airport all at the same time. The employees were trying to help us in every possible way.”

by Henry Pete on i-Customerservicenumber

I am a regular customer of United Airlines and have been flying with it since long. The last time I flew with it, I wanted to upgrade my seat to premium economy due to some issues. I contacted the United Airlines Customer Service and was very happy with their instant assistance. Their agents were very polite and listened to my problem patiently. I had an extremely comfortable journey and would be looking forward to travelling with United Airlines again.

by Henry Joseph on i-Customerservicenumber

To attend cousin’s wedding in Sydney; I booked flight from United Airlines. As I had some medical issues, I wanted to upgrade my tickets to premium economy. Upon calling United Airlines Customer Service, one of their agents helped me and understood my problem. I extremely appreciate the services and enjoyed the meals onboard.

by Nina Seifeddine on i-Customerservicenumber

I booked my Flight to Chicago from United Airlines and felt so pleased with the services and its people. We reached our destination (Chicago) 19 minutes before the scheduled time, and the journey was hassle free. I enjoyed having a personal screen with DirecTV right in front of me.

by Larry on i-Customerservicenumber

We have used United Airlines twice as of now and every time the services offered onboard was awesome. The operators were very friendly and went an extra mile to get me the best flight deals. We would highly recommend United Airlines to anyone. You won't be disappointed with their level of service. Keep it up United Airlines!!!

✆ Call Now: +1-844-650-5822 +1-844-650-5822